Chaos Rising|559 tournaments|8,769 decks|

Trends

Usage shifts between early (5851 decks) and late (9328 decks) periods, split at 2026-04-11 How this works →

Top Surging Cards: Early vs Late Period

Surging Cards

CardEarly %Late %Delta

Declining Cards

CardEarly %Late %Delta

Winning Edge: 1st Place Overrepresentation vs Field

Cards that appear more often in winning decks than in the general field (S/A/B tiers)

CardField %Winner %Edge
Fezandipiti ex14.6%20.9%+6.3%
Dawn5.5%10.4%+4.9%
Boss's Orders17.9%22.7%+4.8%
Ultra Ball16.6%20.9%+4.3%
Meowth ex13.5%17.6%+4.1%
Poke Pad16.5%20.6%+4.1%
Night Stretcher17.8%21.5%+3.7%
Unfair Stamp12.1%15.8%+3.7%
Crispin12.7%15.8%+3.1%
Lillie's Determination16.9%20.0%+3.1%
Shaymin4.7%7.8%+3.1%
Buddy-Buddy Poffin13.1%16.1%+3.0%
Budew11.3%14.3%+3.0%
Rare Candy11.9%14.6%+2.7%
Munkidori9.8%12.2%+2.4%
Psyduck3.3%5.7%+2.4%
Dragapult ex10.3%12.5%+2.2%
Drakloak10.3%12.5%+2.2%
Dreepy10.3%12.5%+2.2%
Lana's Aid1.5%3.6%+2.1%